Paraffin WaxWe are a leading Distributor / Channel Partner of paraffin wax from Mumbai, India.
Product Price :Get Latest Price
|Minimum Order Quantity||1 Carton|
|Categories||Cosmetic Raw Materials|
|Pack Type||Plastic Bags|
|Brand||Kunlun, Alexandra, NRL|
|Boiling Point||Greater than 370 deg C (698 deg F)|
|Melting Point||37 deg C (99 deg F)|
is a white or colorless soft solid derivable from petroleum, coal or oil shale, that consists of a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms. It is solid at room temperature.Features:
- Common applications for paraffin wax include lubrication, electrical insulation, and candles.
- It is distinct from kerosene, another petroleum product that is sometimes called paraffin.