|Color||White & Yellow|
|Pack Size||25 Kg|
|Packaging Type||Bags & Cartons|
|Usage/Application||Personal Care & Pharma|
|Acid Value||5 to 15|
|Ester Value||75 to 95|
We are importer & distributor of Beeswax in India. Beeswax
(cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis. The wax is formed into scales by eight wax-producing glands in the abdominal segments of worker bees, which discard it in or at the hive.
One of the key ingredients in salve-making is beeswax. Beeswax is used in many skin care
products because it provides a protection against irritants while still allowing the skin to breathe. It also offers anti-inflammatory
and antiviral benefits making it helpful in treating skin irritation.